111 Black Oak Dr Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Black Oak Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $564,449, approximately $221 per square foot. 111 Black Oak Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Stoops John C and Stoops Rosa Maria
Bought by
Zytnick Ben and Zytnick Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
First Pennsylvania Home Corp
Bought by
Stoops John C and Stoops Rosa Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zytnick Ben | $230,000 | -- | |
| Stoops John C | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,002 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $7,002 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $6,928 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $6,722 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $6,722 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $6,462 | $242,000 | $46,100 | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map