111 Bluffton Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $239,692 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Bluffton Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $254,423, approximately $150 per square foot. 111 Bluffton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Alfred Saliba Corp
Bought by
Loyal Stan Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyal Stan Llc | $177,335 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $46,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $42,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $37,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $193 | $36,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $97 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $0 | $0 | $0 |