Seller's Agent in 2016
Marian Blackwell
Conway - Hanover
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $875,097 - $1,055,000
Welcome Home! To this Beautiful Spacious 9 Room, 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Colonial! Great Open Floor Plan! Hardwood Floors throughout! Formal Living Room and Dining Room! Large Open Family Room with Fireplace and Glass Doors to 3 season Room that Overlooks the private back yard! Master Bedroom with an updated Master Bath! Oversized 2 Car Garage! Lovely Shell Driveway! Located in a Great Neighborhood! Great Town! Great Beaches! Great Location! Great House! Easy Commute!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Kieran | $545,000 | -- | |
| Stoddard John | $278,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Kieran | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard John | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard John | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | $545,000 | -5.6% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Price Changed | $577,500 | +0.9% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Price Changed | $572,500 | -2.6% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $587,500 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $754,900 | $354,100 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $7,462 | $741,700 | $354,100 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $804,000 | $509,800 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $592,800 | $323,900 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $8,048 | $555,800 | $312,500 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $534,300 | $283,400 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $7,691 | $523,900 | $263,100 | $260,800 |
| 2018 | $7,557 | $498,500 | $248,500 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $7,443 | $479,900 | $248,500 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $7,299 | $469,400 | $238,000 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $401,300 | $161,100 | $240,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marian Blackwell
Conway - Hanover
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lucy Pilon
South Shore Sotheby's International Realty
(339) 933-3157
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72003116
APN: DUXB-000044-000928-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.