111 Brandon Ln Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $237,119 - $301,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Brandon Ln, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $269,780, approximately $171 per square foot. 111 Brandon Ln is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Spencer Janet H and Spencer Mark A
Bought by
Hicks Mark A and Hicks Gina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,150
Outstanding Balance
$84,922
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Jones Meldan M and Jones Maria Lilybeth A
Bought by
Spencer Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Bought by
Hicks Mark Hicks Gina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1989
Bought by
Hicks Mark Hicks Gina R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Mark A | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Spencer Janet H | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Mark Hicks Gina R | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Mark Hicks Gina R | $13,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Mark A | $130,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Janet H | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $198,240 | $53,040 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $198,240 | $53,040 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $198,240 | $53,040 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $126,120 | $24,480 | $101,640 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $126,120 | $24,480 | $101,640 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $126,120 | $24,480 | $101,640 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $126,120 | $24,480 | $101,640 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $118,300 | $16,320 | $101,980 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $118,298 | $16,320 | $101,978 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $118,298 | $16,320 | $101,978 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $118,298 | $16,320 | $101,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map