V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vianey Aguilera
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(832) 302-4467
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
This charming home features beautiful natural light throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere in every room. Enjoy the easy maintenance and modern feel with no carpet, perfect for both comfort and convenience. Step outside to a spacious backyard, offering plenty of room for relaxing, and entertainment. The home also includes a lovely front porch, the perfect place to sit back, enjoy your morning coffee, and take in the peaceful surroundings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0831253 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Chicago Title Pasadena | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Pasadena |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $80,160 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $158,182 | $61,425 | $96,757 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $163,508 | $40,950 | $122,558 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $163,508 | $40,950 | $122,558 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $164,914 | $40,950 | $123,964 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $133,114 | $24,570 | $108,544 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $133,114 | $24,570 | $108,544 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $89,891 | $19,110 | $70,781 |
| 2018 | $966 | $80,526 | $19,110 | $61,416 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $80,526 | $19,110 | $61,416 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $70,442 | $19,110 | $51,332 |
| 2015 | $57 | $70,442 | $19,110 | $51,332 |
| 2014 | $57 | $70,442 | $19,110 | $51,332 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vianey Aguilera
Keller Williams Realty Professionals
(832) 302-4467
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ruby Deleon
eXp Realty LLC
(713) 815-0402
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24188148
APN: 0701280040006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.