111 Capewell Ave Oakville, CT 06779
Estimated Value: $291,405 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Capewell Ave, Oakville, CT 06779 and is currently estimated at $314,601, approximately $242 per square foot. 111 Capewell Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $166,530 | $48,090 | $118,440 |
| 2024 | $4,724 | $166,530 | $48,090 | $118,440 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $110,600 | $46,600 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $110,600 | $46,600 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $110,600 | $46,600 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $110,600 | $46,600 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $110,600 | $46,600 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $109,000 | $51,200 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $109,000 | $51,200 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $109,000 | $51,200 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $109,000 | $51,200 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $109,000 | $51,200 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map