111 Carmalt Rd Hamden, CT 06517
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517 and is currently estimated at $543,625, approximately $241 per square foot. 111 Carmalt Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and St Rita School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,898 | $325,710 | $97,440 | $228,270 |
| 2024 | $11,592 | $208,460 | $53,690 | $154,770 |
| 2023 | $11,741 | $208,250 | $53,690 | $154,560 |
| 2022 | $11,554 | $208,250 | $53,690 | $154,560 |
| 2021 | $10,921 | $208,250 | $53,690 | $154,560 |
| 2020 | $11,716 | $225,400 | $100,590 | $124,810 |
| 2019 | $11,013 | $225,400 | $100,590 | $124,810 |
| 2018 | $10,810 | $225,400 | $100,590 | $124,810 |
| 2017 | $10,202 | $225,400 | $100,590 | $124,810 |
| 2016 | $10,224 | $225,400 | $100,590 | $124,810 |
| 2015 | $9,721 | $237,860 | $111,790 | $126,070 |
| 2014 | $9,498 | $237,860 | $111,790 | $126,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map