111 Carole Dr Gregory, TX 78359
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $185,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Carole Dr, Gregory, TX 78359 and is currently estimated at $156,326, approximately $134 per square foot. 111 Carole Dr is a home with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Gregory-Portland Intermediate School, and Gregory-Portland Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $112,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $764 | $92,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $84,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $113,142 | $12,606 | $100,536 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $73,515 | $4,710 | $68,805 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $63,476 | $4,710 | $58,766 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $64,443 | $4,710 | $59,733 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $61,593 | $4,710 | $59,074 |
| 2013 | $1,256 | $59,674 | $4,710 | $54,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map