111 Cass Ave Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $51,173 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cass Ave, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $88,793, approximately $58 per square foot. 111 Cass Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Justus Gage Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Colin Dorothy and Messershmidt Sheron
Bought by
Lay Daren E and Lovelace Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Zawisza Joseph and Zawisza Walerian
Bought by
Lay Daren E and Lovelace Regina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Daren E | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Lay Daren E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $400 | $0 | $0 |