111 Catesby Ln St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Catesby Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $642,567, approximately $217 per square foot. 111 Catesby Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Ellis Kevin and Ellis Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,245
Outstanding Balance
$332,556
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Kevin | $401,545 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv | |
| Drees Homes Of Florida | $1,943,000 | Attorney | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $1,890,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History