111 Cedar Pointe Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $547,857 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cedar Pointe, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $562,214, approximately $218 per square foot. 111 Cedar Pointe is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope East Elementary, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Gaffney John A and Gaffney Annette C
Bought by
Meador Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meador Cynthia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $52,020 | $8,640 | $43,380 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $51,060 | $8,440 | $42,620 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $44,480 | $5,920 | $38,560 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $35,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $34,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $33,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $32,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $31,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map