111 Cedardale Ln Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $523,143
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cedardale Ln, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $418,381, approximately $281 per square foot. 111 Cedardale Ln is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $255,140 | $38,945 | $216,195 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $199,205 | $33,568 | $165,637 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $199,205 | $33,568 | $165,637 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $199,205 | $33,568 | $165,637 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $199,205 | $33,568 | $165,637 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $166,160 | $27,415 | $138,745 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $166,160 | $27,415 | $138,745 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $164,260 | $27,415 | $136,845 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $209,978 | $26,003 | $183,975 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $209,978 | $26,003 | $183,975 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map