111 Chickadee Dr Kelso, WA 98626
Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,727 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Chickadee Dr, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $484,182, approximately $212 per square foot. 111 Chickadee Dr is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Beacon Hill Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Poe Jason M and Poe Stephanie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,103
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Mccoy Kyle L and Mccoy Artemisa V
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Jason M | $187,500 | Cowlitz Co Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $176,689 | Cowlitz County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poe Jason M | $184,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,330 | $378,470 | $53,250 | $325,220 |
| 2023 | $5,364 | $378,700 | $53,250 | $325,450 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $372,580 | $53,250 | $319,330 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $317,750 | $53,250 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $278,690 | $46,300 | $232,390 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $274,799 | $46,288 | $228,511 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $270,320 | $46,290 | $224,030 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $238,300 | $44,080 | $194,220 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $213,980 | $41,200 | $172,780 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $198,990 | $41,200 | $157,790 |
| 2013 | -- | $161,670 | $40,000 | $121,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map