111 Chicken Rd Endicott, WA 99125
Estimated Value: $93,008 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Chicken Rd, Endicott, WA 99125 and is currently estimated at $136,003, approximately $154 per square foot. 111 Chicken Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. John & Endicott Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Krouse Barbara
Bought by
Troia John Battista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troia John Battista | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $18,628 | $403 | $18,225 |
| 2024 | $191 | $16,198 | $350 | $15,848 |
| 2023 | $201 | $16,198 | $350 | $15,848 |
| 2022 | $188 | $16,198 | $350 | $15,848 |
| 2021 | $33 | $16,198 | $350 | $15,848 |
| 2020 | $34 | $2,440 | $350 | $2,090 |
| 2019 | $32 | $2,440 | $350 | $2,090 |
| 2018 | $35 | $2,440 | $350 | $2,090 |
| 2017 | $32 | $2,440 | $350 | $2,090 |
| 2016 | $38 | $2,440 | $350 | $2,090 |
| 2015 | $29 | $2,440 | $350 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,250 | $350 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map