111 Clarence Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Clarence Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $195,940, approximately $234 per square foot. 111 Clarence Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Howard Ann E
Bought by
Kuryla William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuryla William | $70,000 | George Raus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $4,510 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $103,000 | $11,100 | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $3,125 | $88,000 | $11,100 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $88,000 | $11,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $88,000 | $11,100 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $11,100 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $11,100 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map