111 Claybrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $618,215 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Claybrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $639,304, approximately $332 per square foot. 111 Claybrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
L Alan R and L Segal K
Bought by
Bruck Hugh A and Adler Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Teitlen By St I
Bought by
Segal Alan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruck Hugh A | $191,000 | -- | |
| Segal Alan R | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segal Alan R | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $500,100 | $225,000 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $477,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,259 | $455,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,742 | $433,200 | $225,000 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $419,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $405,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $391,900 | $176,800 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $390,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,157 | $388,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $387,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $387,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $387,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map