111 Clyde Ave Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Clyde Ave, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $163,303, approximately $152 per square foot. 111 Clyde Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Mary Queen of Apostles School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Elmen Glenn G and Elmen Tammy L
Bought by
Toney Richard A and Toney Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Falcon Henry L and Falcon Paula J
Bought by
Elmen Glenn G and Elmen Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Bought by
Benec Robert J and Benec Grace I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Richard A | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Elmen Glenn G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Benec Robert J | $76,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $272 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $272 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $272 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $272 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $57,400 | $17,000 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map