111 Colonial Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Colonial Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $867,187, approximately $422 per square foot. 111 Colonial Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Hageman Richard P and Hageman Patricia S
Bought by
Hageman Richard P and Hageman Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1979
Bought by
Maturo Alfred N and Maturo Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hageman Richard P | -- | None Available | |
| Maturo Alfred N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maturo Alfred N | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maturo Alfred N | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,076 | $472,920 | $315,210 | $157,710 |
| 2024 | $12,570 | $472,920 | $315,210 | $157,710 |
| 2023 | $12,239 | $472,920 | $315,210 | $157,710 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $289,610 | $195,960 | $93,650 |
| 2021 | $9,447 | $289,610 | $195,960 | $93,650 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $289,610 | $195,960 | $93,650 |
| 2019 | $9,276 | $289,610 | $195,960 | $93,650 |
| 2018 | $9,059 | $289,610 | $195,960 | $93,650 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $285,970 | $196,370 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $8,199 | $285,970 | $196,370 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $283,710 | $196,370 | $87,340 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $280,650 | $196,370 | $84,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map