111 Corey Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Corey Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $129,260, approximately $165 per square foot. 111 Corey Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Smith Earl R
Bought by
Rolfe Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Hiltbrand Judy
Bought by
Smith Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolfe Richard | $64,000 | Wm Drexler | |
| Smith Earl | $60,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,394 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,600 | $7,900 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map