111 Council Gap Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $876,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Council Gap Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $839,907, approximately $267 per square foot. 111 Council Gap Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Kevin E and Miller Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,124
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$771,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kevin E | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kevin E | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $767,182 | $275,000 | $492,182 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $767,182 | $275,000 | $492,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map