111 Countisbury Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $718,567
Studio
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Countisbury Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $718,284, approximately $597 per square foot. 111 Countisbury Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Cimino Dominick and Cimino Joann
Bought by
Pascall Derek and Pascall Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,072
Outstanding Balance
$230,315
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$487,969
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascall Derek | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascall Derek | $353,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |