111 Cross Ct Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $844,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Cross Ct, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $648,961, approximately $1,030 per square foot. 111 Cross Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Lecheler Parker Wendy
Bought by
Parker Wendy Lecheler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Koch Bruce Ted
Bought by
Kochimanis Bruce Ted and Koch Bruce Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Dennis Louise Koch
Bought by
Koch Bruce Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Wendy Lecheler | -- | Attorney | |
| Kochimanis Bruce Ted | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Bruce Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $499,527 | $456,742 | $42,785 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $483,164 | $439,175 | $43,989 |
| 2023 | $5,502 | $483,484 | $439,175 | $44,309 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $422,333 | $380,238 | $42,095 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $364,602 | $329,546 | $35,056 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $346,462 | $314,640 | $31,822 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $334,794 | $305,331 | $29,463 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $357,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $337,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $156,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map