111 Crownover Rd Ruffin, NC 27326
Estimated Value: $198,759 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Crownover Rd, Ruffin, NC 27326 and is currently estimated at $213,440, approximately $124 per square foot. 111 Crownover Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Sirader and Strader Linda Sue E
Bought by
Strader Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$122,306
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Strader Lomie H
Bought by
Strader Lomie H and Strader Dennis Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strader Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strader Lomie H | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strader Tammy | $127,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $175,307 | $15,031 | $160,276 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $175,307 | $15,031 | $160,276 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $125,195 | $13,665 | $111,530 |
| 2022 | $958 | $125,195 | $13,665 | $111,530 |
| 2021 | $958 | $125,195 | $13,665 | $111,530 |
| 2020 | $958 | $125,195 | $13,665 | $111,530 |
| 2019 | $958 | $125,195 | $13,665 | $111,530 |
| 2018 | $957 | $124,876 | $23,347 | $101,529 |
| 2017 | $957 | $124,876 | $23,347 | $101,529 |
| 2015 | $966 | $124,876 | $23,347 | $101,529 |
| 2014 | $957 | $124,876 | $23,347 | $101,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map