111 David St West Haven, CT 06516
Allingtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 David St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $448,242, approximately $232 per square foot. 111 David St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Samperi Carol
Bought by
Lara Mario and Lara Matilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Outstanding Balance
$46,340
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Mario | $163,000 | -- | |
| Lara Mario | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Mario | $104,850 | |
| Closed | Lara Mario | $104,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Mario | $50,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,858 | $319,270 | $76,790 | $242,480 |
| 2024 | $10,067 | $210,210 | $53,970 | $156,240 |
| 2023 | $9,758 | $210,210 | $53,970 | $156,240 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $210,210 | $53,970 | $156,240 |
| 2021 | $9,590 | $210,210 | $53,970 | $156,240 |
| 2020 | $10,033 | $194,810 | $46,270 | $148,540 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $194,810 | $46,270 | $148,540 |
| 2018 | $9,608 | $194,810 | $46,270 | $148,540 |
| 2017 | $9,308 | $194,810 | $46,270 | $148,540 |
| 2016 | $9,026 | $194,810 | $46,270 | $148,540 |
| 2015 | $8,214 | $201,880 | $48,580 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $8,051 | $201,880 | $48,580 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map