111 Davis Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $234,195 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Davis Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $259,549, approximately $187 per square foot. 111 Davis Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Crowe Clara Mcjunkin and Estate Of William Jack Crowe
Bought by
Crowe Clara Mjunkin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Clara Mjunkin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $7,320 | $1,930 | $5,390 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $6,370 | $1,680 | $4,690 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $6,370 | $1,680 | $4,690 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $6,370 | $1,680 | $4,690 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $6,370 | $1,680 | $4,690 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $6,370 | $1,680 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $6,370 | $1,680 | $4,690 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $5,540 | $1,680 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $5,540 | $1,680 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,390 | $1,440 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map