111 Deer Run Ln Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,365 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Deer Run Ln, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $321,591, approximately $235 per square foot. 111 Deer Run Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Boettcher Joan A and Berg Christopher A
Bought by
Berg Joan A and The Joan A Berg Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Flanagan Leo M
Bought by
Boetcher Joan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Joan A | -- | None Available | |
| Boetcher Joan A | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $30,000 | $4,191 | $25,809 |
| 2024 | $4,903 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $23,000 | $4,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $16,861 | $349 | $16,512 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $16,861 | $349 | $16,512 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $18,735 | $349 | $18,386 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $18,531 | $279 | $18,252 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $18,531 | $279 | $18,252 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $18,531 | $279 | $18,252 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $16,125 | $209 | $15,916 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $16,125 | $209 | $15,916 |
| 2013 | $3,823 | $16,125 | $209 | $15,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map