River's Edge 111 Dekoven Dr Unit 906 Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dekoven Dr Unit 906, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $204,945, approximately $196 per square foot. 111 Dekoven Dr Unit 906 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Farm Hill School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Traverso Margaret M
Bought by
Lambert Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Est Ehlers Denham T and Shuttleworth Marion E
Bought by
Traverso Pedro and Traverso Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Farmers & Mechanics Bk
Bought by
Gaj Patricia M and Ehlers Denham T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Traverso Pedro | $157,000 | -- | |
| Traverso Pedro | $157,000 | -- | |
| Gaj Patricia M | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History