111 Delaware Dr Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $145,013 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Delaware Dr, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $170,503, approximately $155 per square foot. 111 Delaware Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Fallston Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Brady Robert A
Bought by
Brady Robert A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $91,610 | $11,081 | $80,529 |
| 2024 | $235 | $49,531 | $7,915 | $41,616 |
| 2023 | $234 | $49,531 | $7,915 | $41,616 |
| 2022 | $234 | $49,531 | $7,915 | $41,616 |
| 2021 | $490 | $49,531 | $7,915 | $41,616 |
| 2020 | $188 | $44,872 | $7,915 | $36,957 |
| 2019 | $445 | $44,872 | $7,915 | $36,957 |
| 2018 | $199 | $44,872 | $7,915 | $36,957 |
| 2017 | $198 | $44,872 | $7,915 | $36,957 |
| 2016 | $188 | $44,872 | $7,915 | $36,957 |
| 2015 | $233 | $51,114 | $7,483 | $43,631 |
| 2014 | $239 | $51,114 | $7,483 | $43,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map