111 Demille Dr Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Demille Dr, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $346,140, approximately $163 per square foot. 111 Demille Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John C. Tayloe Elementary School, and John Small Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Gurganus Charles Mitchell and Gurganus Gina R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurganus Charles Mitchell | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $320,615 | $20,944 | $299,671 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $191,794 | $31,293 | $160,501 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $207,252 | $31,266 | $175,986 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,252 | $31,266 | $175,986 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,252 | $31,266 | $175,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map