111 Devonshire Ave West End, NC 27376
Seven Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,672 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Devonshire Ave, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $351,668, approximately $199 per square foot. 111 Devonshire Ave is a home with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Ii John B and Mitchell Nancy E
Bought by
Mitchell Ii John B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Joseph Brian and Phillips Colleen
Bought by
Mitchell John B and Mitchell Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,625
Outstanding Balance
$110,380
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Berkoski Arthur D and Berkoski Florence O
Bought by
Phillips Joseph Brian and Phillips Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,183
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Tucker Betty L
Bought by
Berkoski Arthur D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ii John B | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell John B | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Phillips Joseph Brian | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Berkoski Arthur D | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell John B | $152,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Joseph Brian | $150,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkoski Arthur D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $238,130 | $45,000 | $193,130 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $238,130 | $45,000 | $193,130 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $238,130 | $45,000 | $193,130 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $179,130 | $35,000 | $144,130 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $179,130 | $35,000 | $144,130 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $179,130 | $35,000 | $144,130 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $179,130 | $35,000 | $144,130 |
| 2018 | $967 | $161,180 | $35,000 | $126,180 |
| 2017 | $943 | $161,180 | $35,000 | $126,180 |
| 2015 | $911 | $161,180 | $35,000 | $126,180 |
| 2014 | $996 | $189,800 | $42,000 | $147,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,800 | $42,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map