111 Dixie Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $86,789 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dixie Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $197,947. 111 Dixie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
David Neal Kiser Living Trust
Bought by
Kiser David Neal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser David Neal | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $22,433 | $17,853 | $4,580 |
| 2024 | $140 | $17,609 | $15,343 | $2,266 |
| 2023 | $139 | $17,609 | $15,343 | $2,266 |
| 2022 | $139 | $17,609 | $15,343 | $2,266 |
| 2021 | $140 | $17,609 | $15,343 | $2,266 |
| 2020 | $139 | $16,752 | $14,384 | $2,368 |
| 2019 | $139 | $16,752 | $14,384 | $2,368 |
| 2018 | $139 | $16,752 | $14,384 | $2,368 |
| 2017 | $138 | $16,752 | $14,384 | $2,368 |
| 2016 | $132 | $16,752 | $14,384 | $2,368 |
| 2015 | $106 | $13,425 | $13,425 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,425 | $13,425 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map