111 Dixie Terrace Chicopee, MA 01020
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,417 - $343,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Dixie Terrace, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $328,854, approximately $313 per square foot. 111 Dixie Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Hamm Donald L
Bought by
Patoine Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Hamm James D and Rodzen Debbie A
Bought by
Hamm Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Hamm Joseph R
Bought by
Hamm Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patoine Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Patoine Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Hamm Donald L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Hamm Donald L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Hamm Debra J | -- | -- | |
| Hamm Debra J | -- | -- | |
| Hamm Donald L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Hamm Debra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamm Donald L | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $287,400 | $112,900 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $280,100 | $110,600 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $253,900 | $100,600 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $216,900 | $87,400 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $202,700 | $79,500 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $197,100 | $81,600 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $189,400 | $81,600 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $3,327 | $181,700 | $77,800 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $188,500 | $71,300 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $192,300 | $71,300 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $178,400 | $71,300 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $177,100 | $71,300 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map