111 E 12th St Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,563
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 12th St, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $445,563, approximately $144 per square foot. 111 E 12th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Wine House Otr Llc
Bought by
Rvl Management Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,500
Outstanding Balance
$357,389
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$88,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Fichter Tawn A
Bought by
Wine House Otr Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Richard D
Bought by
Barber Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Scott Humphrey
Bought by
Barber Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rvl Management Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wine House Otr Llc | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Barber Jane | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Barber Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rvl Management Group Llc | $360,500 | |
| Closed | Rvl Management Group Llc | $360,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wine House Otr Llc | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,548 | $170,454 | $73,399 | $97,055 |
| 2024 | $14,468 | $170,454 | $73,399 | $97,055 |
| 2023 | $14,462 | $170,454 | $73,399 | $97,055 |
| 2022 | $15,197 | $162,593 | $70,578 | $92,015 |
| 2021 | $14,907 | $162,593 | $70,578 | $92,015 |
| 2020 | $14,924 | $162,593 | $70,578 | $92,015 |
| 2019 | $12,583 | $130,074 | $56,462 | $73,612 |
| 2018 | $12,588 | $105,560 | $56,462 | $49,098 |
| 2017 | $9,901 | $105,560 | $56,462 | $49,098 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $16,612 | $14,522 | $2,090 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $16,612 | $14,522 | $2,090 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $16,612 | $14,522 | $2,090 |
| 2013 | $1,522 | $16,951 | $14,819 | $2,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map