NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $68,780 - $101,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,821 Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 111 E 5th Ave, Altoona, PA 16602 and is currently estimated at $79,695, approximately $28 per square foot. 111 E 5th Ave is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Great Commission Schools, Faith Tabernacle School, and Merakey Education and Autism Center Altoona.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Barr Renee Y
Bought by
Barr Toni and Drass Richard
Current Estimated Value
$79,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Kroon James M
Bought by
Barr Renee Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Dibble Trudy Irene
Bought by
Kroon James M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Dibble Trudy Irene and Dibble Courtney Marie
Bought by
Dibble Trudy Irene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Roessler Patricia J
Bought by
Dibble Trudy Irene and Dibble Courtney Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Barr Toni -- None Listed On Document
Barr Renee Y $10,000 None Available
Kroon James M $17,000 None Available
Dibble Trudy Irene -- None Available
Dibble Trudy Irene $15,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $829 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2024 $734 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2023 $680 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2022 $670 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2021 $670 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2020 $669 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2019 $653 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2018 $635 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2017 $2,746 $43,400 $5,000 $38,400
2016 $233 $7,270 $400 $6,870
2015 $233 $7,270 $400 $6,870
2014 $233 $7,270 $400 $6,870
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.