111 E 7th St Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $98,883 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E 7th St, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $110,221, approximately $123 per square foot. 111 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Brimm Pamela K
Bought by
Brimm Ray H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,620
Outstanding Balance
$60,931
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Mcginnis Connie Rose
Bought by
Brimm Ray H and Brimm Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimm Ray H | -- | -- | |
| Brimm Ray H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brimm Ray H | $78,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Brimm Ray H | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,415 | $29,973 | $10,494 | $19,479 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $27,689 | $9,694 | $17,995 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $27,574 | $9,654 | $17,920 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $28,220 | $9,880 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map