Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerod Clark
Green Realty Group
(260) 726-6768
120 in this area
225 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $130,969
2 Bedroom, 1 bath home! Newer flooring, nice hardwood floors. There is an attic that appears to be a possible 2nd story. Nice fenced in backyard plus an attached garage. Don't wait long this listing may disappear!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Myers Julian | $84,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Michael Myers Julian | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | $84,000 | +3.1% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2021 05/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Sale | $81,500 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $87,100 | $9,700 | $77,400 |
| 2024 | $397 | $79,900 | $9,700 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $411 | $75,100 | $9,700 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $311 | $71,600 | $9,700 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $407 | $67,500 | $8,700 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $342 | $57,300 | $8,700 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $296 | $56,200 | $8,700 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $292 | $55,700 | $8,700 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $273 | $54,500 | $8,700 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $266 | $57,200 | $8,700 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $198 | $55,000 | $8,700 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $198 | $53,400 | $8,700 | $44,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jerod Clark
Green Realty Group
(260) 726-6768
120 in this area
225 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sherri Finnerty
Jack Houck Real Estate
(260) 726-0759
12 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202118156
APN: 38-07-28-202-002.000-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.