111 E Augusta St McCormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Augusta St, McCormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $105,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 111 E Augusta St is a home located in McCormick County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Bought by
Boling David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Bought by
Glassburn Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boling David | $14,000 | -- | |
| Glassburn Karen E | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $672 | $200 | $472 |
| 2024 | $456 | $1,008 | $300 | $708 |
| 2023 | $4 | $1,326 | $300 | $1,026 |
| 2022 | $547 | $1,480 | $300 | $1,180 |
| 2021 | $540 | $1,480 | $300 | $1,180 |
| 2020 | $568 | $1,480 | $300 | $1,180 |
| 2019 | $483 | $1,160 | $300 | $860 |