111 E Barrett St Glenbeulah, WI 53023
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Barrett St, Glenbeulah, WI 53023 and is currently estimated at $424,667, approximately $394 per square foot. 111 E Barrett St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Elkhart Lake Elementary/Middle School and Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $231 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $229 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $217 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $208 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $198 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map