Seller's Agent in 2022
Sabrina Deem
EXP REALTY LLC
(561) 719-2128
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $646,000
Located in a beautiful gated community, this corner lot, 5BR, 4BA home is close to area attractions, shopping, parks, exchanges and lakes. As you come into this home there is a 12X13 room that could be used as a study, an office or a den. The Master Bedroom, with coffered ceiling, and bath are on the first floor along with 3 additional bedrooms and 2 baths. The flooring throughout is wood laminate with the exception of the master bedroom, bedroom #1 and the bonus room on the 2nd floor along with stairs are carpeted. The 2nd floor bonus room has full bath and walk in closet. This could be a 5th bedroom but is currently used as a Home Theater. This open floor plan flows well for entertaining or family gatherings. Screened in porch off the family room and kitchen. The yard has a PVC privacy fence with a dog run and a patio with pavers. Plenty of storage with extra space under the stairs that is finished and used for storage. 3 car garage with laundry room, under air, off the garage next to kitchen. Large kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances, island work space and eat at bar with a breakfast nook. New Flooring 2019, New (2) AC Units 2019, New water heater 50 Gal 2020, New kitchen appliances 2018, New shutters and blinds 2018.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short John A | $514,000 | First International Title | |
| Solomon Paul Robert | $302,500 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Sarvis Anthony | $251,000 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Hernandez Kennia C | $206,300 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Ledan Dominique | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Daleus Regine | -- | -- | |
| Ledan Dominique Y | $398,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short John A | $446,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Paul Robert | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarvis Anthony | $246,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Kennia C | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledan Dominique | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledan Dominique Y | $358,579 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $514,000 | -4.8% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2022 07/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | For Sale | $539,900 | +115.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $251,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | Sold | $302,500 | -5.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $319,900 | +27.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $251,000 | +2.4% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2015 02/09/15 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -5.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -5.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Price Changed | $275,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $275,000 | +1.9% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -4.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2013 12/24/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,542 | $445,960 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,334 | $433,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,334 | $433,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $408,922 | $116,000 | $292,922 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $363,922 | $71,000 | $292,922 |
| 2021 | $6,020 | $296,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $281,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $281,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $235,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $230,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $226,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,275 | $189,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $187,525 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sabrina Deem
EXP REALTY LLC
(561) 719-2128
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tuan Trinh
NATIONAL REAL ESTATE
(407) 928-2879
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Roger Michaels
R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
(407) 308-0115
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Wheeler
RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
(407) 810-9443
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5056667
APN: 07-19-27-0250-000-04200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.