111 E C St Rainier, OR 97048
Estimated Value: $350,925 - $424,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E C St, Rainier, OR 97048 and is currently estimated at $383,731, approximately $162 per square foot. 111 E C St is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Hudson Park Elementary School, Rainier Junior/Senior High School, and North Columbia Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Tubra Tim and Martin Dan
Bought by
Duplessis Robert J and Duplessis Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$42,918
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Harvey Jack R and Harvey Nancy M
Bought by
Tubra Tim and Martin Dan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplessis Robert J | $163,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Tubra Tim | $95,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duplessis Robert J | $130,400 | |
| Closed | Duplessis Robert J | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $154,910 | $54,410 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $150,400 | $52,830 | $97,570 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $146,020 | $48,610 | $97,410 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $141,770 | $47,200 | $94,570 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $137,650 | $26,710 | $110,940 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $133,650 | $35,890 | $97,760 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $129,760 | $43,600 | $86,160 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $125,990 | $49,120 | $76,870 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $122,330 | $47,690 | $74,640 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $118,770 | $46,300 | $72,470 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $115,320 | $39,700 | $75,620 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $110,280 | $39,890 | $70,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map