111 E Center St Oakland, MD 21550
Estimated Value: $230,444
Studio
--
Bath
3,025
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Center St, Oakland, MD 21550 and is currently estimated at $230,444, approximately $76 per square foot. 111 E Center St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Broad Ford Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Dreamgoals Llc
Bought by
First United Bank And Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Smith Lori A
Bought by
Dreamgoals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Smith Lori A
Bought by
Dreamgoals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Nelson James W and Nelson Minnie
Bought by
Smith Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Flanigan Sandra L
Bought by
Nelson James W and Nelson Minnie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First United Bank And Trust | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dreamgoals Llc | $173,000 | -- | |
| Dreamgoals Llc | $173,000 | -- | |
| Smith Lori A | $118,000 | -- | |
| Nelson James W | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dreamgoals Llc | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreamgoals Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $34,500 | $22,500 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $556 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $546 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $536 | $32,700 | $22,500 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $532 | $32,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $32,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $523 | $31,900 | $22,500 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $502 | $31,900 | $22,500 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $502 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map