111 E Coates St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $269,419
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Coates St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently priced at $269,419, approximately $59 per square foot. 111 E Coates St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Coates Street Commercial Llc
Bought by
Davis Corey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Corey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $25,000 | $3,200 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $18 | $24,010 | $3,200 | $20,810 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $24,010 | $3,200 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $24,010 | $3,200 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $24,010 | $3,200 | $20,810 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $24,010 | $3,200 | $20,810 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $17,880 | $2,081 | $15,799 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $13,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map