111 E Crest Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Crest Ave, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $358,860, approximately $210 per square foot. 111 E Crest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Szymczakowski Grzegorz and Szymczakowska Jolanta
Bought by
Marin Julio C and Hernandez Diana F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,895
Outstanding Balance
$124,963
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Andino Geovanny F and Andino Erika
Bought by
Szymczakowski Grzegorz and Szymczakowska Jolanta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Bartlett Mary June and Bartlett Bruce Coralie
Bought by
Andino Geovanny E and Andino Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,727
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Julio C | $200,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Szymczakowski Grzegorz | $285,000 | -- | |
| Andino Geovanny E | $198,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Julio C | $195,895 | |
| Previous Owner | Szymczakowski Grzegorz | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andino Geovanny E | $194,727 | |
| Closed | Szymczakowski Grzegorz | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,163 | $101,883 | $37,007 | $64,876 |
| 2023 | $7,721 | $93,660 | $34,020 | $59,640 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $87,870 | $31,640 | $56,230 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $84,170 | $30,310 | $53,860 |
| 2020 | $6,843 | $80,620 | $29,030 | $51,590 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $77,520 | $27,910 | $49,610 |
| 2018 | $6,393 | $75,690 | $27,920 | $47,770 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $72,340 | $26,680 | $45,660 |
| 2016 | $5,933 | $66,790 | $24,630 | $42,160 |
| 2015 | $5,753 | $61,700 | $22,750 | $38,950 |
| 2014 | $5,909 | $62,740 | $26,060 | $36,680 |
| 2013 | $5,857 | $64,020 | $26,590 | $37,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map