Flagler First Condo 111 E Flagler St Unit 606 Floor 6 Miami, FL 33131
Downtown Miami NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,174/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- 3-minute walk to Miami Avenue
- End Unit
- Intercom to Front Desk
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Card or Code Access
About This Home
Experience the best of urban living in this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom corner residence located in the heart of Downtown Miami at Flagler Street and First Avenue. This light-filled unit offers a functional layout and modern convenience, including a new in-unit washer and dryer and new AC Unit. Enjoy unparalleled walkability to Brickell City Centre, Whole Foods Market, Bayfront Park, Miami Dade College, and an array of top dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Ideally situated just minutes from major transportation hubs, this location is perfect for both end-users and investors.
A fantastic opportunity to own in one of Miami’s most vibrant and growing neighborhoods.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,623
Year Built
- Built in 1951
HOA Fees
- $644 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 6th floor
- Brick Front
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 553 Sq Ft Home
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-37-057-0490
Community Details
Overview
- Flagler First Condo
- Flagler First Condo Subdivision
- 15-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $173,969 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $158,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $143,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $130,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $118,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $129,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $116,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $122,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $115,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $115,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $87,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $79,908 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 05/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,950 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Rented | $2,050 | -2.4% | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -4.5% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | +63.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $280 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Rented | $1,300 | -6.8% | -- | |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -2.1% | -- | |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | For Rent | $1,425 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $141,900 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $127,700 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11989377
APN: 01-4137-057-0490
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 708
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 507
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 705
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 805
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 810
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 506
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 909
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 1003
- 151 SE 1 Unit 1704
- 151 SE 1 Unit 1902
- 151 SE 1st St Unit PH05
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 903
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3001
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1609
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 805
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 608
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1003
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1207
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2807
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3007
- 111 E Flagler St Unit 706
- 35 NE 1st Ave Unit 522
- 121 NE 34th St Unit 1211
- 151 SE 1 Unit 3111
- 151 SE 1 Unit 1902
- 151 SE 1 Unit PH 10
- 36 NE 1st St Unit 522
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 809
- 151 SE 1st St
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 401
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 402
- 151 SE 1st St
- 151 SE 1st St
- 151 SE 1st St
- 151 SE 1st St
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3310
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1507
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2702
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 810
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 909
Ask me questions while you tour the home.