111 E Forbes Dr Bald Knob, AR 72010
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Forbes Dr, Bald Knob, AR 72010 and is currently estimated at $111,777, approximately $114 per square foot. 111 E Forbes Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including H.L. Lubker Elementary School, Bald Knob Middle School, and Bald Knob High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Tammy Pitcher and Choate Plummer Elizabeth
Bought by
Grandma Aunt Ednas Blessings Bk Ar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Bought by
Galloway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Bought by
Choate
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Bought by
Galloway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Gravenmier Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandma Aunt Ednas Blessings Bk Ar Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galloway | $47,000 | -- | |
| Choate | $37,000 | -- | |
| Galloway | $28,000 | -- | |
| Gravenmier Mary | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $10,810 | $1,930 | $8,880 |
| 2024 | $493 | $10,810 | $1,930 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $493 | $10,810 | $1,930 | $8,880 |
| 2022 | $493 | $10,810 | $1,930 | $8,880 |
| 2021 | $486 | $10,810 | $1,930 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $441 | $9,680 | $2,800 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $441 | $9,680 | $2,800 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $441 | $9,680 | $2,800 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $425 | $9,680 | $2,800 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $425 | $9,310 | $2,800 | $6,510 |
| 2015 | $386 | $8,460 | $2,000 | $6,460 |
| 2014 | $386 | $8,460 | $2,000 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map