111 E Front St Danville, PA 17821
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,543
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821 and is currently estimated at $194,036, approximately $125 per square foot. 111 E Front St is a home located in Montour County with nearby schools including Danville Primary School, Liberty-Valley Elementary School, and Danville Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Enterline Lee Ann
Bought by
Alexander Darrell J and Alexander Deborah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Outstanding Balance
$64,415
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,621
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Darrell J | $97,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Darrell J | $95,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,381 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2025 | $2,176 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $921 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $710 | $87,300 | $19,200 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map