111 E Gresham St Indianola, MS 38751
Estimated payment $800/month
Highlights
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- Heating Available
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
- 2-minute walk to Minnie Cox Park
About This Home
none
Listing Agent
Tom Smith Land & Homes Brokerage Email: tom@tomsmithland.com License #S-60388 Listed on: 02/12/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $959
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,445 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating Available
- Natural Gas Connected
Community Details
- Metes And Bounds Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 119l-31-00-191.00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $7,069 | $900 | $6,169 |
| 2024 | $959 | $7,069 | $900 | $6,169 |
| 2023 | $945 | $7,069 | $900 | $6,169 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $10,604 | $1,350 | $9,254 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $10,035 | $1,350 | $8,685 |
| 2020 | $824 | $6,433 | $900 | $5,533 |
| 2019 | $489 | $6,433 | $900 | $5,533 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,433 | $900 | $5,533 |
| 2017 | $463 | $6,227 | $900 | $5,327 |
| 2016 | $463 | $6,227 | $900 | $5,327 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,020 | $900 | $5,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,020 | $900 | $5,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,351 | $818 | $4,533 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $106,250 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4138980
APN: 119L-31-00-191.00
- 109 E Percy St
- 107 E Percy St
- 305 N Sunflower Ave
- 207 E Percy St
- 0 E 82 Hwy Unit 4134073
- 0 E 82 Hwy Unit 4122425
- 406 Main St
- 307 Clover Dr
- 417 Highway 82 W
- 414 Highland Dr
- 611 Magnolia Dr
- 610 Marie Rd
- 311 S Mcarthur Cir
- 306 N Macarthur Cir
- 302 Mimosa Dr
- 0 Marie Rd
- 315 N Macarthur Cir
- 130 Lee Cir
- 514 Lincoln Ave
- 6 Morningside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.