111 E Hudson St Unit 113 Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $536,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,846
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Hudson St Unit 113, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $495,085, approximately $128 per square foot. 111 E Hudson St Unit 113 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Booker Martha M and Dole Steven
Bought by
Dole Steven M and Dole Martha Booker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1988
Bought by
Dole Steven and Dole Martha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dole Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Dole Steven | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $147,290 | $44,910 | $102,380 |
| 2024 | $6,750 | $147,290 | $44,910 | $102,380 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $147,280 | $44,905 | $102,375 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $98,460 | $38,190 | $60,270 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $98,460 | $38,190 | $60,270 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $98,460 | $38,190 | $60,270 |
| 2019 | $4,897 | $78,760 | $30,560 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $78,760 | $30,560 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $78,760 | $30,560 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $64,750 | $11,690 | $53,060 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $64,750 | $11,690 | $53,060 |
| 2014 | $4,015 | $64,750 | $11,690 | $53,060 |
| 2013 | $2,315 | $75,705 | $10,640 | $65,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map