NOT LISTED FOR SALE

111 E Linden St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2017

Last sale price $110,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,452 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of March 2017

This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 car garage home is located on a large corner lot on Chippewa's Southside. Home features eat-in kitchen, main floor laundry and 3 season room. Larger bedroom upstairs has a walk-in closet and a bonus room that would make a great office, nursery, playroom or just use it for storage. Large yard with a deck for entertaining. Furnace 2016, Some fresh paint and new carpet upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Linhart

CB Brenizer/Chippewa License #68163-94 Listed on: 11/16/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Bush

North Star Realty Group LLC License #58633-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 103 x 60 x 106

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22808-0832-60140801A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,071

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Main St, E on Linden to property on right
  • Lot Size: 66 x 103 x 60 x 106
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1901
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-723-5521
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1270.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 429.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch, Three Season

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22808-0832-60140801A
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2071.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.26%
Current Estimated Value
$229,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amenson Taylor J $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $87 / Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $114,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,520 $123,900 $20,700 $103,200
2024 $2,357 $123,900 $20,700 $103,200
2023 $2,141 $123,900 $20,700 $103,200
2022 $2,112 $123,900 $20,700 $103,200
2021 $1,958 $123,900 $20,700 $103,200
2020 $2,156 $123,900 $20,700 $103,200
2019 $1,948 $89,800 $19,600 $70,200
2018 $1,902 $89,800 $19,600 $70,200
2017 $1,767 $89,800 $19,600 $70,200
2016 $1,774 $89,800 $19,600 $70,200
2015 $1,785 $89,800 $19,600 $70,200
2014 $1,745 $89,800 $19,600 $70,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1502547

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22808-0832-60140801A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.