L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorraine Deloach
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 481-8471
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Welcome home to this wonderfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,678 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious lot of over half an acre. This home boasts a bright and open living area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry for all of your storage needs. LVP flooring is throughout the home, other than the laundry room. There is a charming and cozy added bonus of a sunroom adjoining the kitchen. This home has two wonderful, spacious living areas. Additional features include a 16x27 foot powered workshop with a covered area on back that measures 16x8 feet, ideal for hobbies or extra storage, and a covered 20x40 foot RV parking area with water and 30 amp hook up for your convenience. The roof is only 4 years old, adding to peace of mind. Best of all, there’s no HOA, giving you freedom and flexibility. Don’t miss your chance to own this treasure!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #436893 Listed on: 03/12/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Luis Ortiz
eXp Realty LLC License #434491
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $310,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $284,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $29,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $189,900 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $310,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $84,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $151,920 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.1% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $320,000 | +3.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +10.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2022 12/07/22 | Sold | $284,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $129,361 | $18,240 | $111,121 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $128,969 | $18,240 | $110,729 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $106,561 | $15,960 | $90,601 |
| 2022 | $805 | $84,347 | $15,960 | $68,387 |
| 2021 | $787 | $64,980 | $13,680 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $62,767 | $13,680 | $49,087 |
| 2019 | $850 | $60,487 | $11,400 | $49,087 |
| 2018 | $779 | $47,543 | $9,120 | $38,423 |
| 2017 | $753 | $44,287 | $9,120 | $35,167 |
| 2016 | $732 | $39,379 | $10,260 | $29,119 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,379 | $10,260 | $29,119 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,099 | $7,980 | $29,119 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,099 | $7,980 | $29,119 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lorraine Deloach
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 481-8471
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Luis Ortiz
eXp Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Miller
Next Move Real Estate LLC
(912) 844-1057
30 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Hales
Next Move Real Estate LLC
(912) 657-4120
37 in this area
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Thomasina Coile
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(706) 207-0512
17 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA351066
APN: R2000-00000-019-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.